Georgia to Host Aviation Forum AeroLinks in October 2020
In October 2020 Georgia will host aviation forum AeroLinks established by Aero Georgia Group. Forum will be encountered with the Festival “Tbilisoba”.
Igor Aptsiauri, founder of Aero Georgia Group declares, that AeroLinks presentation will be held in several weeks. According to the plan, as a starting point forum will take place in Georgia once in two years, then it will hold annually. The first aviation forum will be hosted by Tbilisi, then Kutaisi and Batumi.
“The date was specially chosen and we wish the aviation forum to be encountered with Tbilisoba. We want the delegates to join Tbilisoba Festival program.”
“The forum will last two days. Afterward, delegates will have an opportunity to stay in city for a weekend, explore the capital and have a good time. We will present the project officially until the end of December.”, stated Igor Aptsiauri.